For Recruits

 Miami Dade College All-Americans
     
Year Names Sports
1968 Craig Artwohl Men's Swimming & Diving
1968 Ray Baum Men's Swimming & Diving
1969 Gary Guise Men's Swimming & Diving
1969 Gerry Lauweart Men's Swimming & Diving
1969 Bill May Men's Swimming & Diving
1970 Lee Hunter Men's Swimming & Diving
1970 British Tharpe Men's Track & Field
1970 Tom Kuhns Men's Swimming & Diving
1971 John Lee Men's Track & Field
1971 Henry Abadi Men's Soccer
1971 Mike Kirchoff Baseball
1971 Rudolph Griffith Men's Track & Field
1971 Steve Morse Men's Swimming & Diving
1971 Walt Leonard  Men's Swimming & Diving
1972 Chuck Shirk Men's Swimming & Diving
1972 Steve Morse Men's Swimming & Diving
1973 Jim Brush Men's Swimming & Diving
1973 Nate Robinson Men's Track & Field
1973 Bob Rambo Men's Track & Field
1973 Ernie Jones Men's Track & Field
1973 Les Peterson Men's Soccer
1974 Aubrey Wilson Men's Track & Field
1974 Steve Miller Men's Tennis
1974 Carlos Eynaudi Men's Tennis
1974 Emilio Abreu Men's Swimming & Diving
1974 Don Waters Men's Cross Country
1975 Reed Upthegrove Men's Track & Field
1975 Andy Jackson Men's Track & Field
1975 Dan Gilmer Men's Track & Field
1975 Rufus Brown Men's Track & Field
1975 Don Waters Men's Track & Field
1975 Phillip Rolle Men's Track & Field
1975 Phillip Rolle Men's Cross Country
1976 Don Waters Men's Track & Field
1976 Phillip Rolle Men's Track & Field
1976 Alec Studstill Men's Track & Field
1976 Larry Sheely Men's Track & Field
1976 Bruce Cox Men's Track & Field
1976 Mike Cornellson Men's Track & Field
1976 Steve Rogul Men's Tennis
1976 Hans Muench Men's Tennis
1976 Brian McCoy Men's Cross Country
1976 Bill Mayoral Men's Cross Country
1977 Brian McCoy Men's Track & Field
1977 Kelvin Brown Men's Track & Field
1977 Steve Rogul Men's Tennis
1977 Ruben Zarate Men's Tennis
1977 Louis Vallejo Men's Tennis
1977 Sergio Campos Men's Tennis
1977 Bob Rosello Men's Tennis
1977 Henry Westmorland Men's Soccer
1977 Fred D' Agostino Men's Cross Country
1977 Pete Teixeira Baseball
1977 Lorraine Susil Women's Volleyball
1978 Tim Taft Men's Track & Field
1978 Bill Lennon Men's Track & Field
1978 Sergio Campos Men's Tennis
1978 Carlos Marin Men's Swimming & Diving
1978 Ernst Jean- Baptiste Men's Soccer
1978 Jackie Nelson Women's Volleyball
1978 Alfreda Booker Women's Volleyball
1979 Mike Brunnberg Men's Tennis
1979 Mauricio Aguero Men's Tennis
1979 Scott Matheson Men's Swimming & Diving
1979 Phillip Bressler Men's Swimming & Diving
1979 Randy Attin Men's Swimming & Diving
1979 Dan Peterson Men's Soccer
1979 Tony Barquin Baseball
1979 Ann Martin- Hidalgo Women's Volleyball
1979 Steny Garcia-Montes Women's Volleyball
1979 Kelly O'Malley Women's Tennis
1979 Liz Kissen Women's Tennis
1980 Nathan Sacks Men's Soccer
1980 Ray Boone Men's Golf
1980 Mae Sheriff Women's Volleyball
1980 Cheryl Gailey Women's Volleyball
1980 Laura Mero Women's Swimming & Diving
1980 Cathy Kelley Women's Swimming & Diving
1980 Laurie Anderson Women's Swimming & Diving
1980 Debbie Money Women's Swimming & Diving
1980 Roberta Milander Women's Swimming & Diving
1980 Carol Glenn Women's Swimming & Diving
1980 Brenda Curry Women's Swimming & Diving
1980 Regina Gray Women's Basketball
1981 Nathan Sacks Men's Soccer
1981 Juan Parodi Men's Soccer
1981 Pom Yi Men's Soccer
1981 Dorraine Williams Women's Volleyball
1981 Debbie Money Women's Swimming & Diving
1981 Roberta Milander Women's Swimming & Diving
1981 Carol Glenn Women's Swimming & Diving
1981 Brenda Curry Women's Swimming & Diving
1981 Patricia Green Women's Basketball
1982 Tom Reading Men's Swimming & Diving
1982 Todd Mitchell Men's Swimming & Diving
1982 Greg Dunning Men's Soccer
1982 Cassandra Williams Women's Volleyball
1982 Jackie Borge Women's Tennis
1983 John Budd Men's Swimming & Diving
1983 Tom Lehoczky Men's Soccer
1983 Marcus Dixon Men's Soccer
1983 Troy Edwards Men's Soccer
1983 Javier Ortiz Baseball
1983 Wendy Stevenson Women's Volleyball
1983 Victoria Harnes  Women's Swimming & Diving
1983 Christine Fuentes Women's Swimming & Diving
1983 Daniells Parker Women's Swimming & Diving
1983 Margaret Skelton Women's Swimming & Diving
1983 Cordelia Fulmore Women's Basketball
1984 Ignacio Lavin Men's Swimming & Diving
1984 Allan Gnassi Men's Swimming & Diving
1984 Andrew Yi Men's Soccer
1984 Chris Boyett Men's Soccer
1984 Michelle Odermatt Women's Volleyball
1984 Victoria Harnes  Women's Swimming & Diving
1985 Rodolfo Musmanni Men's Swimming & Diving
1985 Lizbeth Santana Women's Volleyball
1985 Claire Sheehan Women's Swimming & Diving
1986 Carlton Scott Men's Track & Field
1986 Steve Harris Men's Track & Field
1986 Allan Mausoff Men's Tennis
1986 Ernie Portillo Men's Tennis
1986 Rodolfo Musmanni Men's Swimming & Diving
1986 Jean Pierre Mauri Men's Swimming & Diving
1986 Vivian Viera Women's Volleyball
1986 Karen Solis Women's Volleyball
1986 Aileen Desmond Softball
1986 Monique Cote Women's Swimming & Diving
1987 Mario Wright Men's Track & Field
1987 Erik Robinson Men's Track & Field
1987 Antonyo Silvester Men's Track & Field
1987 Jeff Frost  Men's Track & Field
1987 Tim Smith Men's Track & Field
1987 Kenneth Morris Men's Track & Field
1987 Jean Pierre Mauri Men's Swimming & Diving
1987 Anthony Allen Men's Swimming & Diving
1987 Jenny McCoy Women's Volleyball
1988 Jeff Frost  Men's Track & Field
1988 Tim Smith Men's Track & Field
1988 Kenneth Morris Men's Track & Field
1988 Warren Milton Men's Track & Field
1988 Jeff Thornton Men's Track & Field
1988 Reggie Jones Men's Track & Field
1988 Rickie Gilmore Men's Track & Field
1988 Anthony Allen Men's Swimming & Diving
1988 Anthony Allen (Academic) Men's Swimming & Diving
1988 Manny Guitierrez Men's Swimming & Diving
1988 Norman Abril Men's Swimming & Diving
1988 Carlos Segui Men's Swimming & Diving
1988 Dan Martinez Men's Swimming & Diving
1988 Juan Martinez Men's Soccer
1988 Tod Frick Baseball
1988 Joy Figueredo Women's Volleyball
1988 Tammy Paul Softball
1988 Lisette Saradet Softball
1989 Reggie Jones Men's Track & Field
1989 Rickie Gilmore Men's Track & Field
1989 George Cornelius Men's Track & Field
1989 Jeff Garriga (Academic) Men's Track & Field
1989 Ocsar Hinds Men's Track & Field
1989 Jeff Gary Men's Track & Field
1989 William Jackson Men's Track & Field
1989 Antonio Pettigrew Men's Track & Field
1989 Norman Abril Men's Swimming & Diving
1989 Carlos Segui Men's Swimming & Diving
1989 Dan Martinez Men's Swimming & Diving
1989 Juan Vallarino Men's Swimming & Diving
1989 Oscar Barco Men's Swimming & Diving
1989 Ricardo Jordan Baseball
1989 Luciana Loureiro Women's Volleyball
1989 Thamy Gonzalez Softball
1990 Oscar Hinds Men's Track & Field
1990 Jeff Gary Men's Track & Field
1990 William Jackson Men's Track & Field
1990 Antonio Pettigrew Men's Track & Field
1990 Todd Green Men's Track & Field
1990 Terry Singleton Men's Track & Field
1990 Dwayne Pool Men's Track & Field
1990 Oscar Barco Men's Swimming & Diving
1990 Jim Fabbricatoe  Men's Swimming & Diving
1990 Christophe Rigonnaud Men's Swimming & Diving
1990 Dario DiFazio Men's Swimming & Diving
1990 Bill Pilczuk Men's Swimming & Diving
1990 Alex Fernandez Baseball
1990 Alex Tugcu (Academic) Women's Volleyball
1990 Kym Norris Women's Volleyball
1991 Randall Evans Men's Track & Field
1991 David Salisbury Men's Track & Field
1991 Roylyn Chaney Men's Track & Field
1991 Troy Strunkey Men's Track & Field
1991 Brian Tabor Men's Track & Field
1991 Dario DiFazio Men's Swimming & Diving
1991 Bill Pilczuk Men's Swimming & Diving
1991 Leo Patrone Men's Swimming & Diving
1991 Jorge Zambrano Men's Swimming & Diving
1991 Antonio Diaz (Academic) Men's Basketball
1991 Monique Metzcus Women's Volleyball
1991 Laura Ferrer (Academic) Women's Tennis
1991 Alexandra Ruehl Women's Swimming & Diving
1991 Tamara Lopez Women's Swimming & Diving
1992 Roylyn Chaney Men's Track & Field
1992 Troy Strunkey Men's Track & Field
1992 Brian Tabor Men's Track & Field
1992 Steve Jenkins Men's Track & Field
1992 Craig Howard Men's Track & Field
1992 Otis Scott Men's Track & Field
1992 Lashone Garnett Men's Track & Field
1992 Jonathan Nunnally Baseball
1992 Heidi McElhaney Women's Volleyball
1992 Kathy Brown Women's Basketball
1992 Danielette Coleman Women's Basketball
1993 Otis Scott Men's Track & Field
1993 Lashone Garnett Men's Track & Field
1994 Godfrey Moorer  Men's Track & Field
1994 Clyon Hinnant Men's Track & Field
1994 Derrick Clark Men's Track & Field
1994 Artis Jackson Men's Track & Field
1994 Willie Brown Men's Track & Field
1994 Carl Parrish Men's Track & Field
1994 Enrico Knowles Men's Track & Field
1995 Carl Parrish Men's Track & Field
1995 Enrico Knowles Men's Track & Field
1995 Demetrick Powell Men's Track & Field
1995 Luis Del Rio Men's Track & Field
1995 Barry Douglas Men's Track & Field
1995 Alfred Stubbs Men's Track & Field
1995 Heather Jay (Academic) Women's Volleyball
1995 Ella Vakhidova Women's Volleyball
1996 Jerring Nicaragua Men's Track & Field
1996 Aundrae Hamilton Men's Track & Field
1996 Ashada Primus Men's Track & Field
1996 Andrew Rolle Men's Track & Field
1996 Jeff Savage  Men's Track & Field
1996 Pee Wee Lopez Men's Track & Field
1996 Ksenya Korshunova Women's Volleyball
1996 Monica Gutierrez Women's Volleyball
1996 Mariuska Hamilton Women's Volleyball
1996 Pe Wee Lopez  Baseball
1996 Richard Matienzo (Honorable Mention)  Men's Basketball
1997 Janaina Miranda  Women's Volleyball
1997 Mariuska Hamilton Women's Volleyball
1997 Monica Gutierrez Women's Volleyball
1998 Janaina Miranda  Women's Volleyball
1999 Patricia Bernardo  Women's Volleyball
2000 Olga Correa Women's Volleyball
2000 Guarionex Rodriguez (Honorable Mention)  Baseball
2000 Abraham Ayala Baseball
2001 Courtney Cooper (Honorable Mention)  Women's Basketball
2002 Cezar Yerez Baseball
2002 Madalayne Montno Women's Volleyball
2002 Fernanda Brino Women's Volleyball
2002 Leandro Garcia- Morales (Honorable Mention)  Men's Basketball 
2003 Keila Oliveira (Honorable Mention)  Women's Volleyball
2003 Damaris Moreno Women's Volleyball
2003 Madelaynne Montana Women's Volleyball
2004 Yosvany Almario Baseball
2004 Keila Oliveira  Women's Volleyball
2004 Elizabeth Castillo Women's Volleyball
2005 Elizabeth Castillo Women's Volleyball
2005 Elizabeth Rodriguez Women's Volleyball
2005 Hamzeld Diaz Baseball
2006 Paola Ampudia (Honorable Mention)  Women's Volleyball
2006 Robert Palencia Baseball
2007 Rosa Medrano Women's Volleyball
2007 Paola Ampudia  Women's Volleyball
2007 Freddy Little (Honorable Mention)  Men's Basketball
2008 Elih Villanueva Baseball
2008 Cristina Castrillon (Honorable Mention)  Women's Volleyball
2009 Logan Dodds Baseball
2009 Mycal Jones Baseball
2009 Yennifer Calcano Women's Volleyball
2009 Sandra Montoya Women's Volleyball
2009 Trevor Mbakwa (Honorable Mention)  Men's Baskeball
2010 Eloy Vargas  Men's Basketball
2010 Mimi Hajdukovic (Honorable Mention)  Women's Volleyball
2010 Yennifer Calcano  Women's Volleyball
2010 Marifranchi Rodriguez Women's Volleyball
2011 Marifranchi Rodriguez Women's Volleyball
2012 Yogi Perez Baseball
2012 Wendy Romero Women's Volleyball
2013 Wendy Romero Women's Volleyball
2014 Milena Calixto Softball
2014 Raquelli Blanco Softball
2014 Silvia Galeano Women's Volleyball
2015 Santiago Espinal Baseball
2015 Milena Calixto Softball
2015 Nachalie De Jesus Women's Basketball
2016 Massiel Matos Volleyball